Honours Board
Back
2013 African Zonals (Reunion) and Bermuda Bowl (Bali, Indonesia)
    A.Apteker    C.Gower    N.Eber    C.Bosenberg  
2012 14th World Bridge Games (Lille, France)
    A.Apteker   C.Gower    N.Eber    C.Bosenberg    R.Stephens   L.Chemaly
2011 African Zonal (Hammamet,Tunisia) and Bermuda Bowl (Veldhoven, Netherlands)
    A.Apteker    C.Gower    N.Eber    C.Bosenberg    R.Stephens   B.Donde
2009 African Zonals (Sharmel Shek)  Bermuda Bowl  ( Sao Paolo)
    A.Samjee  K.Malani  L.Chemaly  J.Zindel
2008 13th World Bridge Games (Beijing, China)
    N.Eber    C.Bosenberg    T.Cope    G.Holman    C.Gower    A.Apteker
2007 African Zonal (Mombasa, Kenya) and Bermuda Bowl (Shanghai)
    N.Eber    C.Bosenberg    T.Cope    G.Holman    C.Gower    A.Apteker
2005 African Zonals (Morocco)   &  Bermuda Bowl (Estoril, Portugal)
    C.Castelein   W.Chu   T.Cope   C.Gower   G.Holman   A.Hughes 
2004 12th World Team Olympiad (Istanbul, Turkey)
    C.Gower   H.Mansell   N.Eber   J.Sapire    B.Donde    A.Apteker
2003 Bermuda Bowl (Monte Carlo, Monaco)
    A.Hughes  C.Castelein   F.Meltz  H.Fick  P.Reynolds  J.Sprong
2001 Bermuda Bowl (Southampton, Bermuda)
    L. Amoils  N. Eber  W. Chu  C. Gower  T. Cope  H. Mansell.
2000 11th World Team Olympiad (Maastricht, Netherlands)
    N. Eber  J. Sapire  H. Mansell  C. Gower  B.Donde
1997 Bermuda Bowl (Hammamet, Tunisia)
    N. Eber  J.Sapire C. Bosenberg  T. Cope  B. Broer  J. Grant.
1996 10th World Team Olympiad (Rhodes, Greece)
    L. Boolkin  B. Donde  T. Cope  H. Mansell  C. Gower  C. Convery
1993 Africa and Middle East Zonals (Mauritius) and Bermuda Bowl (Santiago)
    H.Mansell   T.Cope   N.Eber   G.Driver   C.Gower   J.Sapire
1992 9th World Team Olympiad (Salsomaggiore, Italy)
    N.Eber   G.Driver   T.Cope    H.Mansell   J.Dorfan   F.Cilliers
1980 6th World Team Olympiad (Valkenburg, Netherlands)
   

G. Driver  B.Wade   B.Broer  D.Ettlinger   N.Sulcas   C.Bosenberg

1976 5th World Team Olympiad (Monte Carlo, Monaco)
    G.Driver   S.Rubin   N.Eber   H.Butkow   L.Kalmin   J.Dorfan
1972 4th World Team Olympiad (Miami Beach, USA)
    G.Driver   S.Rubin   N.Eber   H.Butkow   B.Broer   A.Strul
1968 World Team Olympiad (Deauville, France)
    M. Bernstein  H. Bettman  B. Broer  H. Butkow  H. Josman  J. Butkow
1964 2nd World Team Olympiad (New York, USA)
    P. Atkins  B. Medwin  D. Klugman  Mrs P Mansell   B. Marcus  R. Murray
1962 1st World Team Olympiad  (Turin, Italy)
    R. Deterry  A. Strelitz  M. Sapire  M. Haddad  Mr G Goslar  Mrs G Goslar